?

Log in

No account? Create an account

mere_harkness's Journal

Name:
Meredith Harkness (Torchwood OC)
Birthdate:
1 April
Location:
External Services:
  • mere_harkness@livejournal.com
Player promises that she, the character and the PB are all over 18. Player was born April 1st 1986

***BASICS FOR ALL VERSES***
Name: Meredith Wynn Harkness
Goes by: Mere or Meredith
Nicknames: Mere, Mere-y, Mare
Birthday: April 26th
Age: "18"
Gender: Female
Preferences: Omni
***PHYSICAL***
Height: 5 ft 9
Weight: girl never tells
Eye color: Dark blue
Hair color: Blond but its usually died some other color
Left/Right/Ambi: Ambi

***SPECIAL NOTES***

This is Meredith's second regeneration. She is half human and half time lord, the child of the Master and Jacklyn during the year that never was. She regenerated during the invasion of the 456 when she took Steven's place as the 'transmitter' for the counter signal. When she woke up from the regeneration she found herself to be Eighteen having skipped a few years of growth.

At this point her age has caught up with her body.

Meredith is a telepath and has a time lord's time sense. She also have the ability to see the future but nothing clear. Just hints and clips.

Meredith is also a hermaphrodite but more considers herself a female.

***INDIVIDUAL CANON BREAKS AND MODIFICATION***

Statistics